BFMS logo

Past Artists:

  • 3hattrio
  • Adler & Hearne
  • Adina Gordon
  • Adrian Legg
  • Alan Jabbour
  • Alasdair Fraser
  • Alice Peacock
  • Alisa Fineman & Kimball Hurd
  • Alvin Youngblood Hart
  • Andy May
  • Anita Anderson
  • Ann Rabson
  • Arlo Guthrie
  • Austin Weyand
  • Awna Teixeira
  • Bandáge à Trois
  • Banish Misfortune
  • Banjoman & Company
  • Beehive Band
  • Bellows Fellows
  • Bernice Lewis
  • Bill Staines
  • Bill Mize
  • Bing Futch
  • Blue Canyon Boys
  • Blue Sage
  • Bonnie Carroll
  • Brenn Hill
  • Bryan Bowers
  • Brian Joseph
  • Brooks Williams
  • Buck Ramsey
  • Buddy Mondlock
  • Cahalen David Morrison
  • Canote Brothers
  • Carl Tosten
  • Carla Sciaky
  • Caroline Aiken
  • Carrie Newcomer
  • Catfish Keith
  • Catie Curtis
  • Celeste Krenz
  • Chad Elliot & Bonita Crowe
  • Charles Alexander
  • Charley Simmons
  • Charlie Koch
  • Cheryl Wheeler
  • Chicken Dinner Road
  • Chris Smither
  • Chris Proctor
  • Christine Kane
  • Christine Lavin
  • Christopher Williams
  • Chuck Pyle
  • Cindy Novelo
  • Cis Hinkle
  • Claudia Nygaard
  • Cliff Eberhardt
  • Coal Creek Bluegrass Band
  • Cold Creek Bluegrass
  • Country Rhoades
  • Cosy Sheridan
  • Cow Bop
  • Cow Daddies
  • Craig Carothers
  • Craig James Green
  • Crescent Moon String Band
  • Crowfoot
  • Cuhulainn
  • Dan Crary
  • Dan Henkins
  • Dan Pearl
  • Dana Hubbard
  • Dana & Susan Robinson
  • Danny Shafer
  • Daniel Boling
  • Dar Williams
  • Dave Mallet
  • Deb Comly
  • Deseret String Band
  • Don Conoscenti
  • Doug Brown
  • Doug Wintch
  • Down Home Band
  • Dylan Schorer
  • Eddie From Ohio
  • Eden MacAdam-Somer
  • Elaine Thatcher
  • Ellis Paul
  • Ember
  • Eric Taylor
  • Erica Wheeler
  • Erika Luckett
  • Ethan Hazzard-Watkins
  • Fiddlesticks
  • Folk Dance Underground
  • Gabrielle Louise
  • Gary Eller
  • Gearl Jam
  • Gigi Love
  • Greg Brown
  • Greg Trooper
  • Guy Davis
  • Hail the Harvest
  • Hal Cannon
  • Halden Wofford and the Hi-Beams
  • Hit and Run Bluegrass
  • Honey Don't
  • Hoodoo
  • Howard Parker
  • Infamous Stringdusters
  • Inishfre Irish Dance
  • Jake Armerding
  • James Scott
  • Janiva Magness
  • Jaspar Lepak
  • Jenn Adams
  • Jen Hajj
  • Jennings & Keller
  • Jerry Rau
  • John Danley
  • John Floridis
  • John Gorka
  • John Lilly
  • John McCuen
  • John McCutcheon
  • John Reischman & Jaybirds
  • John Saxton
  • Judith Edelman
  • Julie Hill
  • Julius Brown
  • Justin Roth
  • Karen Savoca
  • Kat Eggleston
  • Kate MacLeod
  • Kathy Anderson
  • Kathy Kallick Band
  • Keith Taylor
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Ker Rhoades
  • Kevin So
  • Kieron Means
  • Kray Van Kirk
  • Kruger Brothers
  • Laurie Lewis
  • Larry Unger
  • Leaping Lulu
  • Libbie Linton
  • Lil' Smokies
  • LJ Booth
  • Lucy Kaplansky
  • Lynn Miles
  • Margaret MacArthur
  • Mark Stuart
  • Martin Sexton
  • Marv Hamilton
  • Matching Ties
  • Matt Flinner Trio
  • Matt Kline
  • Melissa Greener
  • Michael Young
  • Mick Maloney
  • Mike Iverson
  • Moors & McCumber
  • Nadine Steinhof
  • Nancy Cook
  • Nat Hewitt
  • Natalie Haas
  • Nelson Soucek
  • New Folk Revival
  • Nils Fredland
  • Norman & Nancy Blake
  • Otter Creek
  • Owen Morrison
  • Patrick Ball
  • Pat Donahue
  • Patty Larkin
  • Paul Stowe
  • Penn Fix
  • Peppino D'Agostino
  • Pete & Ann Sibley
  • Pete Heitzman
  • Pete Wernick & Live Five
  • Peter Mayer
  • Peter Ostruschko
  • Pretty Darns
  • Priscilla Herdman
  • Puddle Mountain Ramblers
  • Rachael Sage
  • Rachel Sedacca
  • Radoslav Lorkovic
  • Rambling Jack Elliott
  • Randall Williams
  • Randy Kelly
  • Rani Arbo
  • Red Desert Ramblers
  • Richard Cook
  • Richard Gilewitz
  • Robin & Linda Williams
  • Rolling Home
  • Rootbeer Reunion
  • Rory Block
  • Rosalie Sorrels
  • Ruby
  • Rupert Wates
  • Sara Grey
  • Sarah Sample
  • Sassafrass
  • Sawyer Tom Hayden
  • Scott Balsai
  • Sean Damitz & Josh Archibald
  • Shaky Hand String Band
  • Shanahy
  • Shawn Brenneman
  • Shane Jackman
  • Sierra Hull & Ethan Jodziewicz
  • Six Feet in the Pine
  • Small Potatoes
  • Sons of the Valley
  • Spring Creek
  • Spook Handy
  • Stacey Earle
  • Stillhouse Junkies
  • Stone Circle
  • Sugarbeat
  • The Elftones
  • The Robin Davis Duo
  • Tim Watkins
  • Tish Hinojosa
  • Tom May
  • Tom Rozum
  • Tommy Sands
  • Tony Furtado
  • Town Mountain
  • Trapezoid
  • TR Ritchie
  • Umbrella Brothers
  • Utah Phillips
  • Vance Gilbert
  • Vienna Teng
  • Waiting on Trial
  • Warren Argo
  • Warren Blier
  • Wayne Gordon
  • Watercarvers Guild
  • Willy Porter
  • Windy Hill
  • Winstons
  • Wood Belly
  • Woods Tea Co
  • Yankee Clipper
  • Zac Bettinger
Back to top ⇧